Stocktonians

All new players welcome! Contact a member of staff below or feel free to turn up at a training session. Training takes place Tuesday and Thursday evening from 6.30pm. We train and play at The Grangefield Academy, Oxbridge Ave, Stockton-on-Tees TS18 4LE. We have excellent indoor and outdoor facilities including a newly installed players gym.

The Stocktonians exists to provide a nurturing environment to our younger players who are making their first steps in senior rugby. They play alongside some more mature players passing on their many years of hard won experience.

Stocktonians play in the Tees Valley Social League so games are all reasonably close by.

Our objective is that every player that joins the club will receive a warm welcome and begin a long and enjoyable rugby experience.

Keep up to date with Stockton Rugby Club by following our social media. Facebook | Twitter | Instagram

NameRolePhone
Graham NewtonClub Chairman07913719243
Brendan ThorntonPresident07968111702
Nick MooreTreasurer 07860463983
Keith KellySecretary07837012474
Pete EwartChairman of Senior Rugby07368632874
Terry WilsonChairman of Junior Academy07713883447
Scott Powell Director of Rugby07584075785
Mark Skirving1st XV Coach07917845364
Rob Green1st XV Coach & Womens Coach (Rockets)07429626746
Keith Etherington1st XV Manager07906243065
Simon BrownSaracens Coach07810004202
Shaun McLarenStrength and Conditioning Coach07540049579
Stan ChapmanSaracens Manager07712176030
Simon CrozierSaracens Captain07939143733
Peter BlakeyStocktonians Captain0771410755
Mat TurnerVets Captain07807361129
Martin RaynerTouch Rugby Manager07969991125

Keep up to date with Stockton Rugby Club by following our social media. Facebook | Twitter | Instagram

  • 3rd September 2022
  • TBA Friendly

    TBA Friendly
  • 10th September 2022
  • TBA Friendly

    TBA Friendly
  • 17th September 2022
  • TBA Friendly

    TBA Friendly
  • 24th September 2022
  • Darlington 2

    Stocktonians
  • 1st October 2022
  • Stocktonians

    Mowden Elizabethans 2
  • 8th October 2022
  • Horden 3

    Stocktonians
  • 15th October 2022
  • Stocktonians

    Middlesbrough 3
  • 22nd October 2022
  • Newton Aycliffe 2

    Stocktonians
  • 29th October 2022
  • Stocktonians

    Northallerton 2
  • 12th November 2022
  • Redcar 2

    Stocktonians
  • 19th November 2022
  • Stocktonians

    Richmondshire 2
  • 26th November 2022
  • Sedgefield 2

    Stocktonians
  • 3rd December 2022
  • Wensleydale 2

    Stocktonians
  • 10th December 2022
  • Stocktonians

    Acklam 3
  • 17th December 2022
  • Mowden Elizabethans 2

    Stocktonians
  • 7th January 2023
  • Stocktonians

    Horden 3
  • 14th January 2023
  • Middlesbrough 3

    Stocktonians
  • 21th January 2023
  • Stocktonians

    Newton Aycliffe 2
  • 28th January 2023
  • Northallerton 2

    Stocktonians
  • 18th February 2023
  • Stocktonians

    Redcar 2
  • 4th March 2023
  • Richmondshire 2

    Stocktonians
  • 25th March 2023
  • Stocktonians

    Sedgefield 2
  • 1st April 2023
  • Stocktonians

    Wensleydale 2
  • 8th April 2023
  • Acklam 3

    Stocktonians
  • 15th April 2023
  • Stocktonians

    Darlington 2
SHOP & MEMBERSHIP