1st XV

All new players welcome! Contact a member of staff below or feel free to turn up at a training session. Training takes place Tuesday and Thursday evening from 6.30pm. Our recently promoted 1st XV compete in the newly formed Regional North 2.

Our objective is that every player that joins the club will receive a warm welcome and begin a long and enjoyable rugby experience.

We train and play at The Grangefield Academy, Oxbridge Ave, Stockton-on-Tees TS18 4LE. We have excellent indoor and outdoor facilities including a newly installed players gym.

Keep up to date with Stockton Rugby Club by following our social media. Facebook | Twitter | Instagram

NameRolePhone
Graham NewtonClub Chairman07913719243
Brendan ThorntonPresident07968111702
Nick MooreTreasurer 07860463983
Keith KellySecretary07837012474
Pete EwartChairman of Senior Rugby07368632874
Terry WilsonChairman of Junior Academy07713883447
Scott Powell Director of Rugby07584075785
Mark Skirving1st XV Coach07917845364
Rob Green1st XV Coach & Womens Coach (Rockets)07429626746
Keith Etherington1st XV Manager07906243065
Simon BrownSaracens Coach07810004202
Shaun McLarenStrength and Conditioning Coach07540049579
Stan ChapmanSaracens Manager07712176030
Simon CrozierSaracens Captain07939143733
Peter BlakeyStocktonians Captain0771410755
Mat TurnerVets Captain07807361129
Martin RaynerTouch Rugby Manager07969991125
  • September 03, 2022
  • Stockton

    Morpeth
  • September 10, 2022
  • Aspatria

    Stockton
  • September 17, 2022
  • Stockton

    Carlisle
  • September 24, 2022
  • Northern

    Stockton
  • October 01, 2022
  • Stockton

    Consett
  • October 15, 2022
  • Penrith

    Stockton
  • October 22, 2022
  • Stockton

    Durham City
  • October 29, 2022
  • Keswick

    Stockton
  • November 05, 2022
  • Stockton

    Percy Park
  • November 12, 2022
  • South Shields Westoe

    Stockton
  • November 26, 2022
  • Stockton

    Middlesbrough
  • December 03, 2022
  • Stockton

    Aspatria
  • December 10, 2022
  • Carlisle

    Stockton
  • December 17, 2022
  • Stockton

    Northern
  • January 07, 2023
  • Consett

    Stockton
  • January 14, 2023
  • Stockton

    Penrith
  • January 21, 2023
  • Durham City

    Stockton
  • January 28, 2023
  • Stockton

    Keswick
  • February 11, 2023
  • Percy Park

    Stockton
  • February 18, 2023
  • Stockton

    South Shields Westoe
  • March 04, 2023
  • Middlesbrough

    Stockton
  • March 11, 2023
  • Morpeth

    Stockton

Fixtures for the 2022/23 season will be posted here. Keep up to date with Stockton Rugby Club by following our social media. Facebook | Twitter | Instagram

  • September 03, 2022
  • Stockton

    Morpeth
  • September 10, 2022
  • Aspatria

    Stockton
  • September 17, 2022
  • Stockton

    Carlisle
  • September 24, 2022
  • Northern

    Stockton
  • October 01, 2022
  • Stockton

    Consett
  • October 15, 2022
  • Penrith

    Stockton
  • October 22, 2022
  • Stockton

    Durham City
  • October 29, 2022
  • Keswick

    Stockton
  • November 05, 2022
  • Stockton

    Percy Park
  • November 12, 2022
  • South Shields Westoe

    Stockton
  • November 26, 2022
  • Stockton

    Middlesbrough
  • December 03, 2022
  • Stockton

    Aspatria
  • December 10, 2022
  • Carlisle

    Stockton
  • December 17, 2022
  • Stockton

    Northern
  • January 07, 2023
  • Consett

    Stockton
  • January 14, 2023
  • Stockton

    Penrith
  • January 21, 2023
  • Durham City

    Stockton
  • January 28, 2023
  • Stockton

    Keswick
  • February 11, 2023
  • Percy Park

    Stockton
  • February 18, 2023
  • Stockton

    South Shields Westoe
  • March 04, 2023
  • Middlesbrough

    Stockton
  • March 11, 2023
  • Morpeth

    Stockton
SHOP & MEMBERSHIP